Verger
Nutmeg

Products

Nutmeg

Myristica fragrans
The dried seed of the plant Myristica Fragrans, produces the spice known as Nutmeg; a highly used ingredient in culinary applications and wine mulling. Oil extracted from the seed is also used in the manufacture of cosmetics and soaps as a fragrance additive.

Grades Available
Nutmeg Whole without shell (100/110)
Nutmeg Whole without shell (80/85)
Nutmeg Broken
Nutmeg TBC
Nutmeg Powder

Back